Friday, September 23, 2011

Pram & Pushchair for sale!!

Pram & Pushchair for sale!! 

Heyya mommies! 

Searching for pram & pushchair with great brand at fantastic price? You are looking at the correct blog then! 

I am selling 2nd hand Pram & Pushchair from Silver Cross, one of the greatest brands in UK. Originally from UK.  

Retail price in Malaysia is around RM2k without carseat, and around RM3k with carseat. 

And here, I am selling this pram & pushchair comes with complete accessories + ventura car seat for only RM8++. What?! RM8++? Are you kidding me? Nope. And Yes, it is including shipping cost right away to your door definitely. 

It is convertible from Birth (Pram) to Toddler (Pushchair)! 

In excellent condition!

There are several colors available for you to choose;




Tokyo Denim


Burnt Orange

Black Cargo


The Silver Cross 3D Pram System features:

Ultra lightweight
Suitable from birth
Super-small folded size
Easy 3 dimensional folded system
Carry handle
Baby Facing pram position
Removable washable liner and mattress
Lockable, swivel wheels
4 position recline including fully lie flat
Cushioned head support
Adjustable handle height
Includes changing bag, raincover, apron, and shopping basket.
Suitability: From birth
Weight: 10.3kg
Standing dimensions W53cm x H 100-104cm x L95cm
Folded dimensions W40 x D103 x L102cm

For more info, pls do not hesitate to contact me via email;

It is really easy to use, convenient, luvly, high in quality, great colors and materials, and worth-it. I have one too, that's why I know! =)  

Quick! Grab urself a bargain! 


  1. yeah man! i'm grabbin muhself a bargain. gimme for free man! ;p

  2. ha cik! beli2 jgn xbeli. cik nak kaler apa? habaq mai!

  3. Salam sis,

    miera here..still remember me or not..adik aimi..=D..sis miera nak bli ni mcm mna ngan payment dia??